01WebGorillas.jpg
02WebGorillas.jpg
03_DISEÑO WEB.jpg
 

Judges

Cathrine Finset International Coordinator, Fontys Academy for Creative Industries, The Netherlands

Cathrine Finset
International Coordinator, Fontys Academy for Creative Industries, The Netherlands

Peter Franken Head of International Office  Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Peter Franken
Head of International Office
Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Lukas Johnsonh International Student Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Lukas Johnsonh
International Student
Tilburg University, The Netherlands

 
Carlos J. Navarro Digital Creative Director McCann Worldgroup  Madrid, Spain

Carlos J. Navarro
Digital Creative Director
McCann Worldgroup
Madrid, Spain

Aswin van Oijen Head of Department of Management Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Aswin van Oijen
Head of Department of Management
Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Kumayl Remtullah International Student Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Kumayl Remtullah
International Student
Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Tal Simons Professor of Management Erasmus University, The Netherlands

Tal Simons
Professor of Management
Erasmus University, The Netherlands

 

Art + Design Advisors

Gastòn Lisak Artist Barcelona, Spain

Gastòn Lisak
Artist
Barcelona, Spain

Nicole Vindel Product Design Engineer Barcelona, Spain

Nicole Vindel
Product Design Engineer
Barcelona, Spain

 
 

Team Process Advisors

Martin Atzmüller Associate Professor, Department of Cognitive Science and Artificial Intelligence, Tilburg School of Humanities and Digital Sciences, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Martin Atzmüller
Associate Professor, Department of Cognitive Science and Artificial Intelligence, Tilburg School of Humanities and Digital Sciences, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Alexandra Cook Department of Experimental and Applied Psychology, Faculty of Behavioural and Movement Sciences, VU Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Alexandra Cook
Department of Experimental and Applied Psychology, Faculty of Behavioural and Movement Sciences, VU Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Hugo Verver PhD Candidate in Organization Studies, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Hugo Verver
PhD Candidate in Organization Studies, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Marino van Zelst PhD Candidate in Organization Studies, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Marino van Zelst
PhD Candidate in Organization Studies, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

 

Creative ENTREPRENEURSHIP COURSE ARCHITECTS

Joshua G. Eckblad PhD Candidate in Strategic Management, Tilburg School of Economics and Management, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Joshua G. Eckblad
PhD Candidate in Strategic Management, Tilburg School of Economics and Management, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Chintan ‘CK’ Kella Lecturer in Entrepreneurship, Tilburg School of Economics and Management,Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Chintan ‘CK’ Kella
Lecturer in Entrepreneurship, Tilburg School of Economics and Management,Tilburg University, The Netherlands

 
 

STUDENT HACKATHON TEAMS

 

TEAM A/1

Maartje Baltussen
Felice Cassone
Isabella Dutz
Thomas Li
Martijn Moree
Job Petersen
Maud Sterrenberg

 

TEAM D/4

Roy de Bont
Rohan Chatterjee
Emma Neijgh van Lier
Janneke Slaats
Giovanni Tokarski
Yiling Xu

 

TEAM G/7

Willem Breunesse
Sjoerd Geraads
Jingxian Li
Mike Meulenbroek
Joost Schuerman
Carla Streeter
Antonia Telbizova

 

TEAM J/10

Jules van der Eerden
Max Frambach
Florianne Ippoliti
Marta Rodríguez
Luc van Roessel
Jayson van Vijfeijken
Frederick Van de Weerd

TEAM B/2

Timothy Aarts
Tom van Berkel
Viktorija Karaliute
Mateo Malbasic
Anouar Naboulsi
Gi Au-Yeung
Ivo van Zitteren

 

TEAM E/5

Dieuwertje Koerhuis
Tetsuya Saika
Rik Tilborg
Céleste Vamour
Dominic Vestering
Noah Woerdman
Jenny Yang

 

TEAM H/8

Maartje van Berkel
Martijn Dijkstra
Twan Duinmaijer
Vicente Gonzalez
Emily van der Meijden
Ilse van der Noordt
Philippe Tex

 

TEAM K/11

Koen Brouwer
Juul Donders
Mick Foppele
Massimiliano Garzoni di Adorgnano
Frederique Melis
Michelle van Oosten
Willemijn Weterings

TEAM C/3

Matias Belsito
Lotte Laan
Leonardo Sanvitale
Nikolay Stoimenov
Neli Urumova
Lauren Wald
Ben Witte

 

TEAM F/6

Amy Aunger
Adelina Dimitrova
Sam Houben
Daan Mulders
Gonzalo Paredes
Madalina Seceleanu
Bas Soentjens

 

TEAM I/9

Sander Blox
Lenny Hoevenaars
Manon van Hoof
Nikolay Getov
Asia Solfanelli
Aschraf Tijrini

 

TEAM L/12

Merijn Broos
Guy Huijnen
Miruna-Maria Iorga
Aron de Nood
Sofya Sizova
Samuil Tinev
Alexander Wedding

 

 

Day 1: Monday, October 21, 2019

Hackathon Session I

Meet in The Cube
Room 219
(take the white spiral staircase to the second floor)

(9h45-13h30)

Agenda
----------

BRIEFING SESSION
9h45-10h15

IDEATION
10h15-13h30

 

 

Day 2: Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Hackathon Session II

Meet in The Cube
Room 216
(take the white spiral staircase to the second floor)


(9h45-13h30)

Agenda
----------

BRIEFING SESSION
9h45-10h15

PROTOTYPING
10h15-13h30

 

 

Day 3: Thursday, October 24, 2019

Hackathon Team Pitches & Judges

Meet AT the Auberge du bonheur


(13-17h)

Agenda
----------

LUNCH
13-14h

STUDENT TEAM PITCHES
14-15h30

Q&A
15h30-16h00

DELIBERATION OF JUDGES
16-16h30

AWARDS
16h30-16h45

GROUP PHOTO
16h45-17h

 
 

 

Day 4: Friday, October 25, 2019

Hackathon Data Debrief & Reflection on Team Performance

Cobbenhagen Building (CZ-115)


(9h45-13h30)

Agenda
----------

PRESENTATION OF TEAM DATA
9h45-10h15

REFLECTION SESSIONS
10h15-13h30